Menu



Fixtures

KDFL

FX 24 2014

Saturday 30th August 2014.

CR Wynne Feeds Senior Division


Newbridge FC  v Naas United, NTFC AW,6pm, D Coombes

Eleson United  v Rathangan AFC, Allen, 5pm, A Sherlock

Ballycane Celtic (Idle)

 
Cooks Cabin Division 2

Moone Celtic  v Kildare Town BLACK, Fortfield, 6pm, M Brennan

 
Hill Electrical Division 3

Ballycane Celtic v Monasterevin AFC, Ballcane, 6pm, G Solan

Liffey Athletic/Clongorey United (Idle)

 
Joes Jewellers Masters Division 1 (all KO 6pm)

Leixlip United  v Allenwood Celtic, Amenity Centre, B Querney

Suncroft AFC  v Enfield Celtic, Comm grds, J Connolly

Caragh Celtic  v Kildare Town AFC, Comm grds, T Gleeson

Coill Dubh AFC v Athy Town AFC, Cusack Pk, J Brecknell
 

Joes Jewellers Masters Division 2 (All KO 6pm)

Naas United  v Straffan AFC, Monread pk, J Mc Donnell

Naas AFC  v Rathangan AFC, Naas SC, JC Kelly

Monasterevin AFC v Kilcock Celtic, Barrett Pk, E Owens

Maynooth Town v Kilcullen AFC, Rathcoffey Rd, P Donoghue

 
Sunday 31st August 2014.

KDFL Division 1 Cup (Semi Final)


(10mins EW ET & Penalty Rule apply)

 Redwood FC  v Newbridge Hotspurs FC, Naas VEC, 11am, S Sage J Black K Whelan

 
Casey Division 2 Cup (Semi Final)

(10mins EW ET & Penalty Rule apply)

 Kildare Town RED v Athy Town, Rathbride rd, 11am, P France M Hickey J Connolly

 
CR Wynne Feeds Senior Division

 Bridgewood Celtic v Sundays Well FC, Robertstown, 2pm, R Kennedy

Castle Villa AFC v Woodstock Celts, Mullarney Pk, 2pm, B Conlon

Kildare Town AFC v Liffey Celtic, Rathbride rd, 2pm, E Sullivan

Clane United (Idle)
 

Aermax Premier Division

Caragh Celtic  v Kingstown FC, Comm grds, 11am, G Mc Nally

Kilcullen AFC  v Clonmullion AFC, Comm grds, 2pm, J Black

Suncroft AFC  v Sallins Celtic, Comm grds, 2pm, L Carty

Coill Dubh AFC v Newtown Rovers, Cusack Pk, 2pm, M Hickey

Kilcock Celtic  v Bridge United, Bawnogues, 11am, P Donnolly

Monasterevin AFC (Idle)


Hoey Spar Moorefield Division 1

Straffan AFC  v Grangecon AFC, Lodge Pk, 2pm A Ennis

Naas AFC  v Newbridge Town FC, Naas SC, 11am, R Foley

Liffey Celtic FC v Maynooth Town FC, Newhall, 11am, M Brennan

Newbridge Colts v Galhoy FC, Patrician Sch, 11am, B Conlon

Kinnegad Juniors (Idle)

 
Cooks Cabin Division 2

Clane United/Walshestown FC/Castle Villa AFC (Idle)

 
Hill Electrical Division 3

Eleson United  v Johnstown United, Allen, 2pm, D Hickey

Newtown Rovers (Idle)


Monday 1st September 2014.

Rooney Coaches Womens Cup (Semi Final)


(10mins EW ET & Penalty Rule apply)

 Kilcullen AFC  v Kildare Town AFC, Comm grds, 6pm, P France JC Kelly J Connolly

 
Martin Byrne Shield (Semi Final)

(10mins EW ET & Penalty Rule apply)

 Naas AFC  v Castle Villa AFC, Naas SC, 6pm, M Brennan J Brecknell G Solan

 
So-Fresh Womens Division 1

Allenwood Celtic (Idle)

 
Wednesday 3rd September 2014.

Martin Byrne Womens Shield (Semi Final)


(10mins EW ET & Penalty Rule apply)

 Mountmellick AFC v Portlaoise AFC, Davis Pk, 6pm, S Sage A Ennis J Mc Donnell