FX 10 2015

Kildare & District Football league Fixtures


Wednesday 27th May (All Kick off 7.00pm)

CR Wynne Feeds Senior Division


Kildare Town AFC v Caragh Celtic FC, Rathbride rd, G McNally

Ballycane/Sundays W v Naas United FC, Killashee, J Dwane

Rathangan FC v Castle Villa AFC, Rathangan Comm Sch, E Sullivan

Clane United FC v Liffey Celtic, Doctors rd, M Hickey

Eleson United v Woodstock Celts, Allen, P Donnolly

Coill Dubh AFC (Idle)


Aermax Premier Division

Suncroft AFC v Monasterevin AFC, Comm Grds, S Comerford

Kilcullen AFC v Redwood FC, Comm Grds, K Cribbin

Kilcock Celtic FC v Clonmullion FC, Bawnogues, E McCann

Bridgewood Celtic v Newtown Rovers FC, Robertstown, R Kennedy

Newbridge FC v Newbridge Colts, NTFC AW, S Sage


Thursday 28th May 2015 (All Kick off 7.00pm)

Hoey Spar Moorefield Division 1


Liffey Celtic FC v Straffan AFC, Newhall, A Ennis

Dunlavin AFC v Moone Celtic, Pound rd, J Brecknell

Kinnegad Juniors FC v Naas United FC, Lagan Pk, E Sullivan

Kingstown FC v Clane United, Naas SC, T Gleeson

Maynooth Town v Newbridge Hotspurs FC, Rathcoffey rd, M Hickey

Galhoy FC (Idle)


Cooks Cabin Division 2

Donard FC v Athy Town AFC, Donard, E Owens

Grangecon AFC v Monread FC, Comm Grds, T Burke

Kildare Town AFC v Redwood FC, Rathbride rd, J McDonnell

Newbridge Hotspurs v Naas AFC, Snigs Brogan Pk, G Solan


Saturday 29th May 2015

CR Wynne Feeds Senior Division (kick off 7.00pm)


Woodstock Celts v Rathangan AFC, Castle Pk, J Dwane R Kennedy

P France

Ballycane Sundays Well FC (Idle)


Aermax Premier Division (kick off 7.00pm)

Redwood FC v Clonmullion FC, Naas VEC, S Sage


Hill Electrical Division 3 (kick off 7.00pm)

Caragh Celtic v Johnstown United, Sharp Pk, E Owens

Liffey Athletic FC (Idle)


Joe’s Jewellers Masters Division 1 (All Kick off 6.30pm)

Castle Villa AFC v Caragh Celtic FC, Mullarney Pk, J McDonnell

Enfield Celtic v Kildare Town AFC, Longwood, AN Other

Coill Dubh AFC v Athy Town AFC, Cusack Pk, T Burke

Rathangan AFC v Leixlip United, Rathangan comm. sch, A Ennis

Suncroft AFC (Idle)


Joe’s Jewellers Masters Division 2 (kick off 6.30pm)

Straffan AFC v Newbridge FC, Lodge Pk, E McCann

Newbridge Town AFC v Maynooth Town AFC, NTFC AW, G Solan

Kildare Town AFC v Coill Dubh AFC, Rathbride rd, B Querney

Naas United FC v Monasterevin AFC, Monread,A Finn

Kilcock Celtic (Idle)


Sunday 30th May 2015

CR Wynne Feeds Senior Division


Coill Dubh AFC v Caragh Celtic FC, Cusack Pk, 2pm, G McNally

Clane United FC v Naas United FC, Doctors rd, 11am, P France

Kildare Town AFC v Eleson United FC, Rathbride rd, 2pm, M Hickey

Liffey Celtic v Castle Villa AFC, Newhall, 11am, R Kennedy


Aermax Premier Division

Kilcullen AFC v Newbridge Colts FC, Comm grds, 11am, E Sullivan

Kilcock Celtic v Bridgewood Celtic, Bawnogues, 11am, S Sage

Suncroft AFC v Newbridge FC, Comm grds, 11am, S Comerford

Monasterevin AFC/Newtown Rovers (Idle)


Hoey Spar Moorefield Division 1

Liffey Celtic FC v Clane United, Newhall, 2pm, A Ennis

Kingstown FC v Newbridge Hotspurs FC, Naas SC, 11am, M Hickey

Dunlavin AFC v Maynooth Town AFC, Pound rd, 11am, T Gleeson

Galhoy FC v Moone Celtic, Patrician Sch, 11am, E McCann

Straffan AFC v Naas United, Lodge Pk, 2pm, L Carty

Kinnegad Juniors (Idle)


Cooks Cabin Division 2

Newbridge Hotspurs v Redwood FC, Snigs Brogan Pk, 11am, P O'Brien

Naas AFC v Donard FC, Naas SC, 11am, J McDonnell

Monread FC v Kildare Town AFC, Monread Pk, 11am, E Owens

Grangecon AFC v Athy Town AFC (R3), Comm grds, 11am, G McNally


Hill Electrical Division 3

Newtown Rovers FC v Kilcullen AFC, Keegan Pk, 11am, B Querney

Clane United FC v Clongorey United, Doctors rd, 11am, G Solan

Kildare Town AFC v Monasterevin AFC, Rathbride rd, 11am, P Donoghue


Monday 1st June 2015 (Kick off 7.00pm)

So Fresh Entertainment Womens Division 1.


Kildare Town AFC v Allenwood Celtic, Rathbride rd, J Brecknell

Portlaoise AFC/Kilcullen AFC/Naas AFC/Edenderry Town AFC (Idle)


Countrywide Forklift Training Womens Division 2

Rathangan AFC v Kilcock Celtic, Rathangan Comm sch, K Whelan

Mountmellick Utd v Naas United FC, Davis Pk, J McDonnell

Castle Villa AFC/Clane United (Idle)


Wednesday 3rd June 2015

CR Wynne Feeds Senior Division (Kick off 7pm)


Caragh Celtic FC v Kildare Town AFC, Sharpe Pk, P Donnelly

Castle Villa AFC v Naas United FC, Mullarney Pk, J Dwane


Aermax Premier Division

Suncroft AFC v Clonmullion FC, Comm grds, E Sullivan

Monasterevin AFC v Kilcullen AFC, Togher rd, S Comerford

Kilcock Celtic v Redwood FC, Bawnogues, M Hickey