FX 15
Kildare & District Football League Fixtures


Saturday 4th July 2015

Joe’s Jewellers Masters Cup (Round 1) Kick off 6.30pm

(Straight to penalties if level at FT)


Kildare Town (Div 1) v Caragh Celtic FC, Rathbride rd, K Whelan

Coill Dubh AFC (Div 1) v Newbridge Town FC, Cusack Pk, E Owens

Monasterevin AFC v Castle Villa AFC, Togher rd, J Brecknell

Athy Town AFC v Kilcock Celtic, Aldridge Pk, J.McDonnell

Newbridge FC v Kildare Town AFC (Div 2) NTFC AW, W Pidgeon

Leixlip United FC v Suncroft AFC, Amenity centre,


Joes’s Jewellers Masters Division 1

Enfield Celtic (Idle)


Joes’s Jewellers Masters Division 2

Naas Utd FC v Maynooth Town AFC, Monread,

(Straffan AFC Idle)


CR Wynne Feeds Senior Division

Eleson United v Clane United FC, Allen, 5pm, P Donnolly

Castle Villa AFC v Kildare Town AFC, Mullarney Pk, 7pm, P France


Aermax Premier Division

Clonmullion FC v Redwood FC, M. O Neill Pk, 7pm, R Kennedy


Hoey Spar Moorefield Division 1

Moone Celtic v Clane United FC, Fortfield Pk, 7pm, T Gleeson

Maynooth Town FC v Naas United, Rathcoffey Rd, 7pm, A Ennis


Hill Electrical Division 3

Liffey Athletic v Caragh Celtic, St. Catherines Pk, P9,7pm, E McCann

Clongorey United v Johnstown United, Old Bog rd, 7pm, K Cribbin


Sunday 5th July 2015.

KDFL Lumsden League Cup (Round 1)

(10 Mins EW ET & Penalty Rule apply)


Galhoy FC v Dunlavin AFC, Patrician Sch, 2pm, G McNally


CR Wynne Feeds Senior Division

Caragh Celtic FC v Liffey Celtic FC, Sharp Pk, 11am, M Hickey

Naas United FC v Woodstock Celts, Naas SC, 2pm, J Dwane

Rathangan FC v Ballycane/Sundays Well FC, Comm Sch, 11am, B Conlon

Coill Dubh AFC (Idle)


Aermax Premier Division

Suncroft AFC v Bridgewood Celtic, Comm grds, 11am, P France

Kilcock Celtic v Newbridge FC, Bawnogues, 11am, P Donnolly

Newbridge Colts FC v Kilcullen AFC, patrician Sch, 11am, E McCann

Newtown Rovers/Monasterevin AFC (Idle)


Hoey Spar Moorefield Division 1

Liffey Celtic FC v Nebridge Hotpsurs FC, Newhall, 2pm, B Conlon

Straffan AFC/Kinnegad Junior (Idle)


Cooks Cabin Division 2

Kildare Town FC v Naas AFC, Rathbride rd, 11am, P O'Brien

Monread FC v Newbridge Hotspurs FC, Monread Pk, 11am K Whelan

Redwood FC v Grangecon AFC, Naas VEC, 2pm, S Sage

Athy Town FC v Donard FC (R3) Aldridge Pk, 2pm, R Kennedy


Hill Electrical Division 3

Newtown Rvs v Kilcullen FC, Keegan Pk, 11am, E Owens

Clane United FC v Kildare Town AFC, Doctors rd, 11am, T Burke

Monasterevin AFC (idle)


Monday 6th July 2015 (All kick off 7pm)

Joe Rooney Womens Cup (Quarter Finals)

(10mins EW ET & Penalty Rule apply)


Kildare Town AFC v Naas AFC, Rathbride rd, A Finn

Portlaoise AFC v Kilcullen AFC, Rosleighann pk, B Conlon

Naas United FC v Castle Villa AFC, Monread Pk, S Sage

Allenwood Celtic v Edenderry Town FC, Killina rd, K Cribbin


Countrywide Forklift Training Womens Division 2

Clane United FC v Kilcock Celtic FC, Doctors rd, W Pidgeon

Rathangan AFC v Mountmellick United, comm. Sch, J.McDonnell